MASTERS SCHOOL OF ART
Christian Center for the Arts



Click here to edit subtitle

Category placements

                                                                     Painting

                                                                                                                                           9-12 age group

Caleb Bell                         1st place                                            Faith Laursen                           2nd place                           Josiah Price                  Honorable Mention

                                                                                                                                 13-18 age group

Sophie Gough                             1st place                             Ester Harris                     2nd Place                              Harmony Jones        Honorable Mention

                                                                        Watercolor

                                                                                                                                           9-12 age group

Corinna Cummings       1st Place                                        Zoe Elliott                              2nd Place                                   Sydney Richter            Honorable Mention

                                                                                                                                     13-18 age group

    Ethan Olson    1st Place                                                               Ben Bell     2nd Place                                                       Sophie Gough       Honorable   Mention

                                                         Drawing

                                                                                                                                          9-12 Age Group

Nicholas Olson               1st Place                                         Chloe Johnson                            2nd Place -tie                  Jackson Wang                            2nd Place-tie

                                                                                                                                         13-18 age group

Harmony Jones                        1st Place                                         Ethan Olson                         2nd Place                          Lily Strople               Honorable  Mention

                                                 Color Pencil

                                                                                                                         9-12  age group

Mary Anne Lattus        1st     Place                                        Grace Tully           2nd Place                                                Nicholas Olson      Honorable Mention

                                                                                                                          13-18  age group

Esther Olson                1st  Place                                          Harmony Jones      2nd  Place                                              Bailey Shook            Honorable  Mention

                                                                                                                 Portrait / Perspective / Pen & Ink

                                                                                                                                    9-12 age group

Olivia Denham         1st  Place                                                Luke Tully                   2nd Place                                           Madelaine Stewart    Honorable Mention

                                                                                                                     13-18 age group

Esther Olson       1st  Place                                                       Esther Olson                      2nd  Place                             Harmony  Jones     Honorable Mention

                                                                        Cartooning/Anime

                                                                                                                     9-12    Age    Group

Jackson Gamble            1st Place                                       Nicholas Olson              2nd Place                                        Hannah Vertner          Honorable Mention

                                                                                                          13-18    Age   Group

Lily Strople             1st Place                                                  Sophie Gough                    2nd Place                               Luke Boutwell            Honorable Mention  - tie       
Ethan Olson Honorable Mention - tie                  

Oops! This site has expired.

If you are the site owner, please renew your premium subscription or contact support.